Black Box LSP421 network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

No reviews
Black Box LSP421. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer: Black Box
  • Model: LSP421
  • SKU: LSP421
    No Returns
$293.91
$276.28

Instant Savings of $17.63


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 28, 2022

Product Description

Quick Facts
- SFP+ optical transceiver for 10GBASE-SR (short-range) multimode fiber extensions up to 300 meters (984.2 ft.).
- Supports 10-Gigabit (10-GbE) communications within the 9.95–11.32 Gbps range.
- Great for telecoms and enterprises requiring 10-GbE fiber extension.

Further Details
- Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
- Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
- When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
- Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
- MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Fiber optic connectorLC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic