AddOn Networks SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

No reviews
AddOn Networks SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Stainless steel. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 121 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC
  • SKU: CWDM-SFP-1550-120KM-AO
    No Returns
$656.01
$616.65

Instant Savings of $39.36


Ships Direct

Estimated: Jun 2, 2022

Product Description

This Cisco® CWDM-SFP-1550-120KM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Fiber ports quantity1
Wavelength1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance120000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
Product colourStainless steel
Packaging data
Package weight181.44 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth121 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)