AddOn Networks SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1470 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW-AO
  • SKU: SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW-AO
    No Returns
$547.57
$514.72

Instant Savings of $32.85


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 29, 2022

Product Description

Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC). A 100% Huawei® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector. This Huawei® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Huawei® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Huawei's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Huawei's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1470 nm
Maximum transfer distance70000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Weight & dimensions
Weight68 g
Height7.62 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Width12.7 mm
Packaging data
Package weight158.8 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)