AddOn Networks SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

No reviews
AddOn Networks SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC-AO
  • SKU: SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC-AO
    No Returns
$142.37
$133.83

Instant Savings of $8.54


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 29, 2022

Product Description

Zhone® SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC compatible 1000Base-BX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC). A 100% Zhone® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1490nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Zhone® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Zhone® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Zhone's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Zhone's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
SFP transceiver standardBX
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Weight & dimensions
Weight68 g
Height7.62 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Width12.7 mm
Packaging data
Package weight158.8 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)