AddOn Networks SFP-10GD-SX-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks SFP-10GD-SX-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SFP-10GD-SX-AO
  • SKU: SFP-10GD-SX-AO
    No Returns
$119.99
$112.80

Instant Savings of $7.19


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This MRV® SFP-10GD-SX compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
SFP transceiver standardSR
Fiber optic connectorLC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
Product colourSilver
Packaging data
Package weight181.4 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)