AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-HD1-27U-40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1270 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-HD1-27U-40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SFP-10GB-HD1-27U-40-AO
  • SKU: SFP-10GB-HD1-27U-40-AO
    No Returns
$6,333.57
$5,953.56

Instant Savings of $380.01


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 27, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM HD transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1270 nm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic