AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-DW21-V-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP+ 1560.61 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks SFP-10GB-DW21-V-80-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Product colour: Silver
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SFP-10GB-DW21-V-80-AO
  • SKU: SFP-10GB-DW21-V-80-AO
    No Returns
$9,599.08
$9,023.14

Instant Savings of $575.94


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1560.61nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1560.61 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
Product colourSilver
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 95 °C