AddOn Networks SFP-10G-CW-1530-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1530 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks SFP-10G-CW-1530-80-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 44.5 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: SFP-10G-CW-1530-80-AO
  • SKU: SFP-10G-CW-1530-80-AO
    No Returns
$4,902.12
$4,608.00

Instant Savings of $294.12


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 28, 2022

Product Description

This Arista Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1530 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Packaging data
Package weight181 g
Package height44.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm