AddOn Networks QSFP28/QSFP28 10m InfiniBand cable Black

No reviews
AddOn Networks QSFP28/QSFP28 10m. Cable length: 10 m, Connector 1: QSFP28, Connector 2: QSFP28
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: QSFP28/QSFP28 10m
  • SKU: JNP-QSFP28-AOC-10M-AO
    No Returns
$2,178.72
$2,048.00

Instant Savings of $130.72


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 28, 2022

Product Description

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP28-AOC-10M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Product colourBlack
Connector 2QSFP28
Connector 1QSFP28
Cable length10 m