AddOn Networks QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-CN-AO InfiniBand cable 20 m QSFP+ 4xSFP+

No reviews
AddOn Networks QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-CN-AO. Cable length: 20 m, Connector 1: QSFP+, Connector 2: 4xSFP+
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-CN-AO
  • SKU: QSFP-4SFP-AOC20M-CN-AO
    No Returns
$1,362.57
$1,280.82

Instant Savings of $81.75


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 28, 2022

Product Description

This is a Ciena® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Data transfer rate40 Gbit/s
Connector genderMale/Male
Connector 24xSFP+
Connector 1QSFP+
Cable length20 m