AddOn Networks QLE3240-LR-CK-AO network card Internal Ethernet / Fiber 10000 Mbit/s

No reviews
AddOn Networks QLE3240-LR-CK-AO. Internal. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI Express, Interface: Ethernet / Fiber. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: QLE3240-LR-CK-AO
  • SKU: QLE3240-LR-CK-AO
    No Returns
$245.43
$230.71

Instant Savings of $14.72


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 30, 2022

Product Description

This is a QLogic® QLE3240-LR-CK comparable gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with included SFP that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) or single-mode (SMF) fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Features and Technical Specifications

Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSFP+
InterfaceEthernet / Fiber
Host interfacePCI Express
Connectivity technologyWired
Network
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000,10000 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Design
ChipsetIntel® 82599
Internal
System requirements
Compatible operating systemsWindows Server 2012, Linux Kernel 2.6.30+, Windows 7 (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Small Business Server 2010, Windows 8.1 (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2008 Final (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2003 Final (32 & 64 bit), Windows 8 (32 & 64 bit), Windows Server 2012 R2 (64 bit), Linux Kernel 2.4.x, 2.6.x, & 3.x, FreeBSD 7.2+, Windows Vista Final (32 & 64 bit)
Packaging data
Package weight272.16 g
Package height132.1 mm
Package depth119.4 mm
Package width22.9 mm