AddOn Networks HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5979-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic SFP28 1559.79 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5979-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Interface type: SFP28, Fiber optic connector: LC. Product colour: Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). Shipping (inner) case net weight: 181 g
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5979-AO
  • SKU: HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5979-AO
    No Returns
$2,832.34
$2,662.40

Instant Savings of $169.94


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 29, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This Fujitsu® HCD25D10I0000-0-DW5979 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1559.79nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fujitsu® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1559.79 nm
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP28
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
Easy to install
Product colourSilver
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case net weight181 g