AddOn Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1450 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1450 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks EX-SFP-GE80KCW1450. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Width: 69.8 mm, Depth: 121 mm, Height: 30.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1450
  • SKU: EX-SFP-GE80KCW1450-AO
    No Returns
$510.50
$479.87

Instant Savings of $30.63


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 31, 2022

Product Description

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Cabling technology1000BASE-LX
Rx power (max)-8 dBmW
Rx power (min)-32 dBmW
Tx power (max)5 dBmW
Wavelength1450 nm
Maximum transfer distance70000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
Hot-Plug support
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight181.4 g
Height30.5 mm
Depth121 mm
Width69.8 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)