AddOn Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH-47.72-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1547.72 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LH-47.72-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-47.72-AO
  • SKU: EX-SFP-1GE-LH-47.72-AO
    No Returns
$4,509.39
$4,238.83

Instant Savings of $270.56


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-1GE-LH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1547.72 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic