AddOn Networks DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1550.92 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Certification: TAA. Package width: 69.8 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-40-AO
  • SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-50.92-40-AO
    No Returns
$6,442.77
$6,056.21

Instant Savings of $386.56


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 27, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550.92nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1550.92 nm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
CertificationTAA
Product colourSilver
Packaging data
Package weight181 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm