AddOn Networks CWDM-SFP10G-1310-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks CWDM-SFP10G-1310-80-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic, Housing material: Metal, Compatible products: Catalyst 3650 - WS-C3650-48FQ Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-24P Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-24S Catalyst.... Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 69.9 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: CWDM-SFP10G-1310-80-AO
  • SKU: CWDM-SFP10G-1310-80-AO
    No Returns
$4,035.98
$3,793.83

Instant Savings of $242.15


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 31, 2022

Product Description

This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Cabling technology10GBase
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
CertificationTAA
Compatible productsCatalyst 3650 - WS-C3650-48FQ
Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-24P
Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-24S
Catalyst 3850 - WS-C3850-48T
Housing materialMetal
Product colourMetallic
Packaging data
Package weight181.4 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm
Number of products included1 pc(s)