AddOn Networks CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR-AO
  • SKU: CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR-AO
    No Returns
$544.68
$512.00

Instant Savings of $32.68


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 28, 2022

Product Description

Checkpoint® CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Checkpoint® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Checkpoint® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Checkpoint's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Checkpoint's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
SFP transceiver standardLR
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Weight & dimensions
Weight68.03 g
Height7.62 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Width12.7 mm