AddOn Networks AOC-QSFP28-100G-15M-AO InfiniBand cable Black

No reviews
AddOn Networks AOC-QSFP28-100G-15M-AO. Cable length: 15 m, Connector 1: QSFP28, Connector 2: QSFP28
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: AOC-QSFP28-100G-15M-AO
  • SKU: AOC-QSFP28-100G-15M-AO
    No Returns
$2,399.77
$2,255.79

Instant Savings of $143.98


Ships Direct

Estimated: Jun 4, 2022

Product Description

This is a DellĀ® compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Product colourBlack
Connector genderMale/Male
Connector 2QSFP28
Connector 1QSFP28
Cable length15 m