AddOn Networks AGM-1G-BX-D20-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP

No reviews
AddOn Networks AGM-1G-BX-D20-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: AGM-1G-BX-D20-AO
  • SKU: AGM-1G-BX-D20-AO
    No Returns
$164.27
$154.42

Instant Savings of $9.85


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 29, 2022

Product Description

This NetgearĀ® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetgearĀ® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetgearĀ®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic