AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-10M6MMFPV-GN fibre optic cable 10 m CMR OM1 Green

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-SC-SC-10M6MMFPV-GN. Cable length: 10 m, Cable type: CMR, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-SC-SC-10M6MMFPV-GN
  • SKU: ADD-SC-SC-10M6MMFPV-GN
    No Returns
$136.06
$127.90

Instant Savings of $8.16


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 27, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a 10m SC (male) to SC (male) green duplex fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
CertificationCE, WEEE, BBB
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter62.5 µm
Full duplex
Product colourGreen
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2SC
Connector 1SC
Fibre optic typeOM1
Cable typeCMR
Cable length10 m
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS