AddOn Networks ADD-PT12-3MSC-OM1 fibre optic cable 3 m SC Multicolour

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-PT12-3MSC-OM1. Cable length: 3 m, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-PT12-3MSC-OM1
  • SKU: ADD-PT12-3MSC-OM1
    No Returns
$77.05
$72.43

Instant Savings of $4.62


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 27, 2022

Product Description

This is a 3m multicolored 12-fiber multi-mode fiber (MMF) OM1 SC pigtail. This 12-fiber cable comes with 12 individual SC connectors on one end, and fusion splice on the other. The most common use for this cable is within a patch panel with splice tray environment. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to all your network upgrade needs.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter62.5 µm
Full duplex
Product colourMulticolour
Connector 1 genderFemale
Connector 1SC
Fibre optic typeOM1
Cable length3 m