AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-MBPP8M5OM4LLB fibre optic cable 8 m OM1 Aqua colour

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-MBPP8M5OM4LLB. Cable length: 8 m, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-LC-LC-MBPP8M5OM4LLB
  • SKU: ADD-LC-LC-MBPP8M5OM4LLB
    No Returns
$58.06
$54.58

Instant Savings of $3.48


Out Of Stock

Estimated: Jun 2, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a 8m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated mini-boot fiber patch cable with push-pull tabs and length labels. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter50 µm
Full duplex
Product colourAqua colour
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 1LC
Fibre optic typeOM1
Cable length8 m
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case gross weight772 g
Shipping (inner) case height3.05 cm
Shipping (inner) case length12.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case width6.99 cm