AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4-TAA fibre optic cable 30 m OFNR OM4 Turquoise

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4-TAA. Cable length: 30 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4-TAA
  • SKU: ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM4-TAA
    No Returns
$198.09
$186.21

Instant Savings of $11.88


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter50 µm
Full duplex
Product colourTurquoise
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 1LC
Fibre optic typeOM4
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length30 m