AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-GN fibre optic cable 20 m 2x LC OFNR OM4 Green

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-GN. Cable length: 20 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: 2x LC, Connector 2: 2x LC, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-GN
  • SKU: ADD-LC-LC-20M5OM4-GN
    No Returns
$85.98
$80.83

Instant Savings of $5.15


Out Of Stock

Estimated: Jun 2, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a 20m LC (male) to LC (male) green duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Full duplex
Product colourGreen
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 22x LC
Connector 12x LC
Fibre optic typeOM4
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length20 m