AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-0-5M9SMF-PE fibre optic cable 0.5 m CMR OS2 Purple

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-LC-LC-0-5M9SMF-PE. Cable length: 0.5 m, Cable type: CMR, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-LC-LC-0-5M9SMF-PE
  • SKU: ADD-LC-LC-0-5M9SMF-PE
    No Returns
$114.80
$107.92

Instant Savings of $6.88


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 25, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a 0.5m LC (male) to LC (male) purple duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
CertificationCE, WEEE, BBB
Wavelengths supported1310,1550 nm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter9 µm
Full duplex
Product colourPurple
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 1LC
Fibre optic typeOS2
Cable typeCMR
Cable length0.5 m
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS