AddOn Networks ADD-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4P fibre optic cable 6 m MPO 2x MPO LOMM OM4 Aqua colour, Black

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4P. Cable length: 6 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: 2x MPO, Core diameter: 50 µm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4P
  • SKU: ADD-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4P
    No Returns
$409.69
$385.11

Instant Savings of $24.58


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

6m 2xMPO-16 (Female) to MPO (Female) 24-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

This is a 6m MPO-16 (Female) to 2xMPO (Female) aqua 16-strand crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter50 µm
Product colourAqua colour, Black
Connector 1 genderFemale
Connector 2 genderFemale
Connector 22x MPO
Connector 1MPO
Fibre optic typeOM4
Cable typeLOMM
Cable length6 m
Packaging data
Package weight226 g
Package height127 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.8 mm