AddOn Networks ADD-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4 fibre optic cable 30 m 2x MPO MPO LOMM OM4 Aqua colour

No reviews
AddOn Networks ADD-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4. Cable length: 30 m, Cable type: LOMM, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: 2x MPO, Connector 2: MPO, Core diameter: 50 µm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: ADD-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4
  • SKU: ADD-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4
    No Returns
$980.42
$921.60

Instant Savings of $58.82


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 26, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a 30m MPO-16 (Female) to 2xMPO (Female) aqua 16-strand crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter50 µm
Product colourAqua colour
Connector 1 genderFemale
Connector 2 genderFemale
Connector 2MPO
Connector 12x MPO
Fibre optic typeOM4
Cable typeLOMM
Cable length30 m