AddOn Networks 904-40001-001-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 9953 Mbit/s XFP 1310 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks 904-40001-001-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 9953 Mbit/s, Interface type: XFP
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 904-40001-001-AO
  • SKU: 904-40001-001-AO
    No Returns
$447.72
$420.86

Instant Savings of $26.86


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 27, 2022

Product Description

SafeNet® 904-40001-001 Compatible OC-192-SR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% SafeNet® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This SafeNet® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with SafeNet® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to SafeNet's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed SafeNet's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
SFP transceiver standardSR
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate9953 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic