AddOn Networks 8M FIBER PATCH CBL LC M/M OM2 RED DUPLX fibre optic cable OFNR

No reviews
AddOn Networks 8M FIBER PATCH CBL LC M/M OM2 RED DUPLX. Cable length: 8 m, Cable type: OFNR, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 8M FIBER PATCH CBL LC M/M OM2 RED DUPLX
  • SKU: ADD-LC-LC-8M5OM2-RD-TAA
    No Returns
$162.07
$152.35

Instant Savings of $9.72


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
CertificationCE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596
Connector materialCeramic
Compressive strength10
Insertion loss0.35 dB
Return loss30 dB
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Wavelengths supported1310,1550 nm
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter50 µm
Full duplex
Product colourRed
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 1LC
Fibre optic typeOM2
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length8 m
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 60 °C
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter1.6 mm