AddOn Networks 8GB SFP 1310nm 10km network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s

No reviews
AddOn Networks 8GB SFP 1310nm 10km. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 8GB SFP 1310nm 10km
  • SKU: SFP8-LW-1PK-AO
    No Returns
$646.13
$607.37

Instant Savings of $38.76


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 29, 2022

Product Description

AddOn's SFP8-LW-1PK-AO is a QLogic compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic