AddOn Networks 4m, 2xST fibre optic cable ST OS1 Yellow

No reviews
AddOn Networks 4m, 2xST. Cable length: 4 m, Fibre optic type: OS1, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 9 µm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 4m, 2xST
  • SKU: ADD-ST-ST-4MS9SMF
    No Returns
$18.63
$17.52

Instant Savings of $1.11


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 25, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This is a single-mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex ST/ST OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter9 µm
Product colourYellow
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2ST
Connector 1ST
Fibre optic typeOS1
Cable length4 m
Packaging data
Package weight181 g
Package height330.2 mm
Package depth44.5 mm
Package width279.4 mm