AddOn Networks 3HE10550AA-4WDM-20-I-AO network transceiver module QSFP28 1309 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks 3HE10550AA-4WDM-20-I-AO. Interface type: QSFP28, Fiber optic connector: LC, Wavelength: 1309 nm. Product colour: Blue, Silver. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). Shipping (inner) case net weight: 181 g
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 3HE10550AA-4WDM-20-I-AO
  • SKU: 3HE10550AA-4WDM-20-I-AO
    No Returns
$7,199.31
$6,767.36

Instant Savings of $431.95


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 31, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE10550AA-4WDM-20-I compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-4WDM-20 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1309 nm
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeQSFP28
Features
Easy to install
Product colourBlue, Silver
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case net weight181 g