AddOn Networks 370-5211-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks 370-5211-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Width: 12.7 mm, Depth: 55.9 mm, Height: 7.62 mm. Package width: 69.9 mm, Package depth: 120.7 mm, Package height: 30.5 mm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 370-5211-AO
  • SKU: 370-5211-AO
    No Returns
$74.26
$69.81

Instant Savings of $4.45


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 27, 2022

Product Description

Sun® 370-5211 compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC). An Sun® SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Sun® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Sun's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Sun's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance550 m
SFP transceiver standardSX
Fiber optic connectorLC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight68 g
Height7.62 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Width12.7 mm
Packaging data
Package weight159 g
Package height30.5 mm
Package depth120.7 mm
Package width69.9 mm