AddOn Networks 2m ST-SC fibre optic cable 9 m Yellow

No reviews
AddOn Networks 2m ST-SC. Cable length: 9 m, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 2m ST-SC
  • SKU: ADD-ST-SC-2MS9SMF
    No Returns
$16.11
$15.15

Instant Savings of $0.96


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 27, 2022

Product Description

ADD-ST-SC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Cladding diameter125 µm
Core diameter9 µm
Product colourYellow
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 2SC
Connector 1ST
Cable length9 m