AddOn Networks 16G-SFPP-ERD-1532-68-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 16000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1532.68 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks 16G-SFPP-ERD-1532-68-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 16000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 16G-SFPP-ERD-1532-68-AO
  • SKU: 16G-SFPP-ERD-1532-68-AO
    No Returns
$15,686.78
$14,745.58

Instant Savings of $941.20


Out Of Stock

Estimated: May 28, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This BrocadeĀ® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1532.68nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent BrocadeĀ® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1532.68 nm
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate16000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic