AddOn Networks 160-9402-900-CWDM4-2-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 1330 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks 160-9402-900-CWDM4-2-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Product colour: Multicolour, Certification: ISO, TAA, RoHS, CE, WEEE, NEBS, BBB. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 160-9402-900-CWDM4-2-AO
  • SKU: 160-9402-900-CWDM4-2-AO
    No Returns
$3,858.90
$3,627.37

Instant Savings of $231.53


Out Of Stock

Estimated: Jun 2, 2022
Warehouse Availability
0
0
0
0
0

Product Description

This Ciena® 160-9402-900-CWDM4-2 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE/OTU-4/128G FC CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1330 nm
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeQSFP28
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Features
CertificationISO, TAA, RoHS, CE, WEEE, NEBS, BBB
Product colourMulticolour
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)