AddOn Networks 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101-AO InfiniBand cable 1 m SFP+ Black

No reviews
AddOn Networks 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101-AO. Cable length: 1 m, Connector 1: SFP+, Connector 2: SFP+
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101-AO
  • SKU: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101-AO
    No Returns
$157.70
$148.24

Instant Savings of $9.46


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 29, 2022

Product Description

This is a BrocadeĀ® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Features and Technical Specifications

Features
Full duplex
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Product colourBlack
Connector genderMale/Male
Connector 2SFP+
Connector 1SFP+
Cable length1 m