AddOn Networks 1000Base-CWDM SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1470 nm

No reviews
AddOn Networks 1000Base-CWDM SFP. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
  • Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
  • Model: 1000Base-CWDM SFP
  • SKU: 7SW-000-AO
    No Returns
$3,268.08
$3,072.00

Instant Savings of $196.08


Ships Direct

Estimated: May 28, 2022

Product Description

Accedian® 7SW-000 Compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Accedian® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Accedian® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Accedian® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Accedian's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Accedian's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Features and Technical Specifications

Performance
Wavelength1470 nm
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Fiber optic connectorLC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)