StarTech.com 57-0000075-01-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Save $7.33
StarTech.comSKU: STA-57-0000075-01-ST

Price:
Sale price$264.66 Regular price$271.99
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The 57-0000075-01-ST is a Brocade 57-0000075-01 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 850nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 

Type: Multi Mode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 

Power Consumption: < 1.3W 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% BROCADE 57-0000075-01 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
- 10Gbps

Performance
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
SFP transceiver standard SR
Fiber optic connector LC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Features
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 498745585 h
Hot-swap Y
Product colour Silver
Certification CE, FCC, UR
Compatible products 57-0000075-01
Brand compatibility Brocade
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W
Logistics data
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case height 31 mm
Master (outer) case length 115 mm
Master (outer) case width 90 mm
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Package weight 50 g
Package height 31 mm
Package depth 115 mm
Package width 90 mm
Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Height 12.6 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Width 58.4 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed