C2G 3m LC/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable fibre optic cable Black

LegrandSKU: LGR-37322

Price:
Sale price$32.06
Stock:
Available for Backorder

Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

Features
Product colour Black
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Cable length 3 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm

You may also like

Recently viewed