Black Box Connect fibre optic cable 15 m LC OM4 Violet

Save $2.46
Black BoxSKU: BBX-FOM4-015M-LCLC

Price:
Sale price$40.84 Regular price$43.30
Stock:
Available for Backorder

Description

Connect OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 10/40/100Gbps - LSZH, LC-LC, Erika Violet

Black Box's Connect line of general-purpose OM4 50/125um multimode cabling is constructed to meet or exceed TIA/EIA industry standards, providing you the functionality you need without the premium price. With support for 10Gbase-SR, 40Gbase-SR4, and 100Gbase-SR10, you can connect all of your 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, and 100G QSFP28 transceivers while maintaining backward compatibility with existing 50/125 multimode equipment. Erika Violet in color, they are easy to distinguish from orange-colored OM1/OM2 and aqua-colored OM3 cabling. These cables are constructed of 2.0-mm duplex zip cord style cabling. They also feature a low-smoke zero-halogen jacket that protects against harmful chemicals in the event of a fire. Additionally, we perform 100 percent testing during production to ensure every one of our cables provides the utmost performance and protection in any application.

Features
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Insertion loss 3.5 dB
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Ethernet interface type 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelengths supported 850,1300 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Core diameter 50 µm
Full duplex Y
Product colour Violet
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 2 LC
Connector 1 LC
Fibre optic type OM4
Cable length 15 m
Certification CE, FCC
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Weight & dimensions
Cable diameter 2 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed