Black Box SC-SC 3m fibre optic cable CMP Orange

Save $2.93
Black BoxSKU: BBX-FOCMP62-003M-SCSC-OR

Price:
Sale price$48.64 Regular price$51.57
Stock:
Available for Backorder

Description

- Match Black Box fiber cable to your company, team, or school colors for that special networking application.
- Choose from four cores: 62.5-, 50-, 10-GbE laser-optimized 50-micron multimode, and 9-micron single-mode cable.
- Get the connectors you want: ST, SC, LC, and MT-RJ in 10 different combinations.
- Choose from 12 different colors.
- Select from 13 lengths ranging from 1 to 30 meters.
- Guaranteed for life!

Features
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Product colour Orange
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 2 SC
Connector 1 SC
Cable type CMP
Cable length 3 m
Certification TAA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -60 - 85 °C

You may also like

Recently viewed