Axiom SFP1132-1LX70-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1550 nm

Save $8.12
AxiomSKU: AXI-SFP1132-1LX70-AX

Price:
Sale price$165.61 Regular price$173.73
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Performance
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength 1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance 70000 m
SFP transceiver standard LX
Fiber optic connector LC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported N
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Product colour Grey
Brand compatibility RuggedCom
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Maximum operating temperature 85 °C
Minimum operating temperature -40 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Technical details
Sustainability certificates RoHS

You may also like

Recently viewed