Axiom QSFP-100G-ER4L-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 1309 nm

Save $921.13
AxiomSKU: AXI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-AX

Price:
Sale price$10,096.94 Regular price$11,018.07
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Performance
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 100GBASE-ER4L
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ba
Wavelength 1309 nm
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Fiber optic connector LC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type QSFP28
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Certification RoHS
Brand compatibility Juniper

You may also like

Recently viewed