Axiom CAB-MCP50-SC-AX fibre optic cable 1 m 2x SC Orange

Save $19.57
AxiomSKU: AXI-CAB-MCP50-SC-AX

Price:
Sale price$367.68 Regular price$387.25
Stock:
Re-stocking soon

Description

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you’re upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you’ll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Axiom's *CAB-MCP50-SC-AX* optical fiber assembly is built with a 9 µm single-mode fiber permanently coupled off-center to a 50 µm multimode optical fiber with duplex SC connectors at both ends. It is designed to be a direct OEM alternative to the Cisco version CAB-MCP50-SC=.

Features
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector material Ceramic
Compressive strength 150
Insertion loss 0.5 dB
Return loss -25 dB
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode, Single-mode
Cladding diameter 50 µm
Core diameter 9 µm
Full duplex Y
Product colour Orange
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 2 2x SC
Connector 1 2x SC
Cable length 1 m
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

You may also like

Recently viewed