AddOn Networks OC3/STM1, SMF, SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1310 nm

Save $109.84
AddOn NetworksSKU: ADD-SFP-OC3-LR1-AO

Price:
Sale price$279.64 Regular price$389.48
Stock:
Available for Backorder

Description

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
Wavelength 1310 nm
SFP transceiver standard LR
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Hot-swap Y
Plug and Play Y
Certification MSA
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C

You may also like

Recently viewed