AddOn Networks ADD-ST-SC-20M5OM5 fibre optic cable 20 m OFNR OM5 Green

Save $42.30
AddOn NetworksSKU: ADD-ADD-ST-SC-20M5OM5

Price:
Sale price$108.25 Regular price$150.55
Stock:
Available for Backorder

Description

This is a ST (male) to SC (male) lime green OM5 duplex fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) patch cable. An OM5 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM4 and OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic SWDM4 applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features
Ethernet interface type 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Core diameter 50 µm
Full duplex Y
Product colour Green
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 2 ST
Connector 1 SC
Fibre optic type OM5
Cable type OFNR
Cable length 20 m
Packaging data
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

You may also like

Recently viewed