AddOn Networks 50DW-SFP10G-36.22-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1536.22 nm

Save $2,620.77
AddOn NetworksSKU: ADD-50DW-SFP10G-36.22-AO

Price:
Sale price$5,872.01 Regular price$8,492.78
Stock:
Available for Backorder

Description

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-C Channel 96 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Performance
Wavelength 1536.22 nm
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Fiber optic connector LC
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Interface type SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Weight & dimensions
Weight 180 g
Height 30.5 mm
Depth 121 mm
Width 69.8 mm

You may also like

Recently viewed